​Are provisional tax payments refundable?

No, in terms of Paragraph 28, provisional tax payments are not refundable. Such payments will be set off against the liability for normal tax for the applicable year of assessment.

Last Updated: 30/06/2013 11:24 AM     print this page
SARS eFiling eFiling Login eFiling Register Now eFiling Forgot Password eFiling Forgot Username E@syFile
FIND A PUBLICATION
FIND A FORM
FIND AN FAQ