Who can apply for PT Accredited client status?

Rules 64E.12 states that only a registered importer or exporter may apply to partake in level two (2) of the Accreditation Programme.
 
Importers and exporters already accredited at level one (1) in terms of Rule 64E.10(a) will not be automatically considered for accreditation level two (2).  Such clients must apply for the level two (2) accreditation.
 
Clients wanted to partake in the accreditation programme must ensure that they have an appropriate record of compliance, record keeping, computer, accounting or logistical system, sufficient knowledge and sufficient financial resources.
Last Updated: 07/03/2017 3:53 PM     print this page
SARS eFiling eFiling Login eFiling Register Now eFiling Forgot Password eFiling Forgot Username E@syFile
FIND A PUBLICATION
FIND A FORM
FIND AN FAQ