I wish to import unpolished diamonds which certificates or permits are required?

In terms of the Diamonds Act No. 56 of 1986, Regulations 6A and 6B, no unpolished diamond may be registered for export or import, unless the diamond is accompanied by a Kimberley Process Certificate.

 

Last Updated: 01/02/2013 3:14 PM     print this page
SARS eFiling eFiling Login eFiling Register Now eFiling Forgot Password eFiling Forgot Username E@syFile
FIND A PUBLICATION
FIND A FORM
FIND AN FAQ