What is the definition of “Date paid / payable” referred to in the BRS?

As per section 64E of the Act this refers to the earlier of the dividend being paid or becoming due payable by the company declaring the dividend.

Last Updated: 18/02/2013 2:32 PM     print this page
SARS eFiling eFiling Login eFiling Register Now eFiling Forgot Password eFiling Forgot Username E@syFile
FIND A PUBLICATION
FIND A FORM
FIND AN FAQ