FAQ: Are provisional tax payments refundable?

No, in terms of Paragraph 28, provisional tax payments are not refundable. Such payments will be set off against the liability for normal tax for the applicable year of assessment.

Last Updated:

Share this page on:
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email
Print