FAQ: Does SARS have a template / form it makes available for tax deductible receipts to PBOs approved for section 18A purposes?

No, each organisation approved by the Commissioner for section 18A purposes may design their own unique tax deductible receipt. Legislation gives guidance what information and details must appear on the tax deductible receipt.

Last Updated:

Share this page on:
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print