Visit the national COVID-19 Online Resource and News Portal at www.sacoronavirus.co.za or see SARS COVID-19 news items and tax relief measures here.

FAQ: What are the requirements to qualify for section 18A approval?

To qualify for section 18A approval the organisation must – be approved as a PBO under section 30 of the IT Act; carry on one or more approved PBAs in Part II of the Ninth Schedule to the IT Act; and carry on the approved PBAs within the Republic.

Last Updated:

Share this page on:
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print