FAQ: From which year of assessment can a trust claim any foreign tax credits in terms of section 6quin on the Income Tax Return for Trusts (ITR12T)?

A trust can only claim any foreign tax credits in terms of section 6quin from the 2012 year of assessment onwards on the ITR12T.

Last Updated:

Share this page on:
Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Email
Print